ADAMS Albert George
1854 - 1893
Portrait of a Man |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | Albert Adams South African 1929-2006 Portrait of a Man signed and dated 1960 (...) |
ADAMS Albert George
1854 - 1893
Man with Folded Hands |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | Albert Adams South African 1929-2006 Man with Folded Hands c1960s charcoal on (...) |
ADAMS Albert George
1854 - 1893
Self Portrait |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Albert Adams South African 1929-2006 Self Portrait 1960 signed etching on (...) |
ADAMS Albert George
1854 - 1893
A Frosty Morning |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Albert George Adams (British, fl. 1854-1887): 'A Frosty Morning', watercolour (...) |
ADAMS Albert George
1854 - 1893
Figures on a hillside overlooking a valley |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A.G. Adams, watercolour, figures on a hillside overlooking a valley with (...) |