Technik | | Lavis |
| | VICTORIAN SCHOOLMountain LandscapePencil and wash, 18 x 25 cm |
MODEL OF A RUNNING DOG WITH MONKEY JOCKEY ASTRIDE |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | A 19TH CENTURY PARTIALLY PAINTED BRONZE MODEL OF A RUNNING DOG WITH MONKEY JOCKEY ASTRIDE, raised on an octagonal base |
A VIEW OF THE CITY OF CHESTER |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | A VIEW OF THE CITY OF CHESTERPublished by Alex Hogg at the Kings ArmsHand (...) |
Technik | | Holztafel |
| | IRISH SCHOOL (EARLY 20TH CENTURY)Mountain LandscapeOil on panel, 25 x 32cm |
River landscape with sailing boats |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A.W.B.River landscape with sailing boatsWatercolour, 13 x 20cmSigned |