Dutch cityscape with marching soldiers in the distance |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | Lot 86: Petrus Gerardus Vertin (The Hague 1819 - 1893) Description: Dutch (...) |
| | Lot 23: Jacobus Cornelis Wynand (Ko) Cossaar (Amsterdam 1874 - The Hague 1966) (...) |
Three ducks at the waterside |
| | Lot 36: Constant Artz (Paris 1870 - Soestdijk 1951) Description: Three ducks (...) |
Design for 'Staphorster boeren' |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot 134: Jan Sluijters (Den Bosch 1881 - Amsterdam 1957) Description: Design (...) |
The arrival of the cavalry |
Technik | | Braune Tinte, Papier |
| | Lot 108: Wouterus Verschuur (Amsterdam 1812 - Vorden 1874) Description: The (...) |