10002
A.E. Dowse and Son
Sheffield
2006-06-03
5

A.E. DOWSE AND SON

United Kingdom, Sheffield, 2006-06-03

Katalog der Auktionslose

Gesamtsummen 5, Seiten 1 bis 1, aktuelle Seite 1
Loch Katrine and Ellen Isle
MCINTYRE Robert Finlay 1846-1906,Loch Katrine and Ellen Isle,A.E. Dowse and Son GB 2006-06-03
Postennummer 173
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Robert Finlay McIntyre Loch Katrine and Ellen Isle, initialled, oil on board, (...)
Bruges, signed E W Haslehust
HASLEHURST Ernest William 1866-1949,Bruges,
signed E W Haslehust,A.E. Dowse and Son GB 2006-06-03
Postennummer 158
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Ernest William Haslehurst canal scene, Bruges, signed E W Haslehust, (...)
Hoare of Bath Portrait of a gentleman in a blue velvet frock coat
HOARE William Webster 1841-1927,Hoare of Bath Portrait of a gentleman in a blue ,A.E. Dowse and Son 2006-06-03
Postennummer 183
Zugeschrieben
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Attributed to William Hoare of Bath Portrait of a gentleman in a blue velvet (...)
1849 - 1910
The Nearest Way Home
LLOYD Tom 1849-1910,The Nearest Way Home,A.E. Dowse and Son GB 2006-06-03
Postennummer 171
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Tom Lloyd The Nearest Way Home, signed and dated 1891, watercolour, 40cm. x (...)
Circular aperture
EARL Thomas William 1836-1885,Circular aperture,A.E. Dowse and Son GB 2006-06-03
Postennummer 175
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Thomas Earl A Terrier, signed, oil on relined canvas, circular aperture, 38cm. (...)