PRIESTMAN Gertrude
1800 - 1900
Gathering Corn Stooks |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Gertrude Priestman (British 1870-1955): Gathering Corn Stooks, watercolour (...) |
PRIESTMAN Gertrude
1800 - 1900
Rural landscape |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | Gertrude Priestman, British 1870-1955- Rural landscape; watercolour heightened (...) |
PRIESTMAN Gertrude
1800 - 1900
Cattle in an expansive landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | B P (POSSIBLY BERTRAM PRIESTMAN) "Cattle in an expansive landscape", (...) |
PRIESTMAN Gertrude
1800 - 1900
Ducks |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Gertrude Priestman (British, 20th Century), Ducks, signed lower left "G (...) |
PRIESTMAN Gertrude
1800 - 1900
Country Landscape with Ducks on a Pond |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | GERTRUDE PRIESTMAN, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, WATERCOLOUR, Country Landscape with (...) |