POWER John Wardell
1881 - 1943
The Stable |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO JOHN JOSEPH WARDELL POWER (1881-1943) The Stable c.1930 oil on (...) |
POWER John Wardell
1881 - 1943
Abstract Accordionist |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | John Joseph Wardell Power (1881-1943) Abstract Accordionist, c.1928 signed (...) |
POWER John Wardell
1881 - 1943
Man's Best Friend |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J Power (20th/21st Century) Man's Best Friend Signature: signed lower right (...) |
POWER John Wardell
1881 - 1943
LONDON COUNTRYSIDE |
| | H. S. POWER, LONDON COUNTRYSIDE, OIL ON CANVAS - STUDY DEPICTED VERSO, 30 X 41 (...) |
POWER John Wardell
1881 - 1943
abstraction creation group |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | Wardell-Power (Australian), abstraction creation group, lino-cut, Paris 1930, (...) |