POWELL Joseph Rubens
1810 - 1875
SIX VIEWS ON CLAPHAM COMMON |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | JOSEPH POWELL (1780-1834) SIX VIEWS ON CLAPHAM COMMON Four lithographs and one (...) |
POWELL Joseph Rubens
1810 - 1875
Between Rye and Winchelsea |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Joseph Powell, 'Between Rye and Winchelsea' signed, labelled verso, (...) |
POWELL Joseph Rubens
1810 - 1875
Pulborough, West Sussex |
Technik | | Nicht erklärt |
| | Joseph Powell, Pulborough, West (...) |
POWELL Joseph Rubens
1810 - 1875
A COTTAGE NEAR ITCHEN FERRY, HAMPSHIRE |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Joseph Powell PNWS (1780-1834) A COTTAGE NEAR ITCHEN FERRY, HAMPSHIRE Signed, (...) |
POWELL Joseph Rubens
1810 - 1875
A SERIES OF VIEWS OF THE TOWN OF BRIDGNORTH AND VILLAGE OF QUATFORD, SHROPSHIRE |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | PROPERTY OF THE DESCENDANTS OF JOHN SMALLMAN Joseph Powell, P.N.W.S. AN ALBUM (...) |