POWELL John
act.c.1778-1785
STILL LIFE WORKS |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | JOHN POWELL, PAIR OF STILL LIFE WORKS, LITHOGRAPHS, 80 X 61 CM (EACH) |
POWELL John
act.c.1778-1785
A View on the Road Between London andSydnam |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | LOT#576 Artist: JOHN POWELL ~ [fl.1796-1833]British Title: A View on the Road (...) |
POWELL John
act.c.1778-1785
view of a country house |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2003-11-25 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in London versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | signed and dated 1798, watercolour 15.5 x 25.5 cm. |
POWELL John
act.c.1778-1785
view of a country house |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2003-09-23 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in London versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |
POWELL John
act.c.1778-1785
Portrait of Sir Joshua Reynolds, small half-length, in academic dress |
| | John Powell (fl.1759-1785) Portrait of Sir Joshua Reynolds, small half-length, (...) |