POWELL Elsie K. Simpson
1895 - 1975
View of a church town |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Elsie K. S. Powell (1895-1975) 'View of a church town', watercolour, (...) |
POWELL Elsie K. Simpson
1895 - 1975
The Fair |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | Elsie K Simpson Powell (British, 1895-1975), The Fair, signed 'EKS Powell' (...) |
POWELL Elsie K. Simpson
1895 - 1975
Town scene with figures |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | AR Elsie K Simpson-Powell (1895-1975), Town scene with figures, pen, ink and (...) |
POWELL Elsie K. Simpson
1895 - 1975
study of a gentleman sitting in the shade |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 235 E K Simpson Powell (1895-1975) watercolour unsigned, study of a gentleman (...) |
POWELL Elsie K. Simpson
1895 - 1975
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E K Simpson Powell (1895-1975) watercolour unsigned, study of a gentleman (...) |