POWELL Alfred H
1837 - 1905
Autumn river bank |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Alfred Powell (1837-1905), watercolour, 'Autumn river bank', signed, 36 x 54cm |
POWELL Alfred H
1837 - 1905
"Grisedale Valley and Ullswater" |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Alfred Powell (c.1837-c.1905) "Grisedale Valley and Ullswater", signed; with (...) |
POWELL Alfred H
1837 - 1905
Harebells and poppies |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | ALFRED H. POWELL Harebells and poppies, gouache, 23 x 33cm Prov: Graham (...) |
POWELL Alfred H
1837 - 1905
Grange, Borrowdale, Cumbria |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 19th Century watercolour, inscribed verso, Grange, Borrowdale, Cumbria, by (...) |
POWELL Alfred H
1837 - 1905
Grange |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ALFRED POWELL (1837 - ?1905) 'Grange, Borrowdale, Cumbria', inscribed with (...) |