POTTER Sydney
1883 - 1890
Feeding Time |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | 74 Sydney Potter (British, fl. 1883-1889) "Feeding Time" Oil on canvas. Signed (...) |
POTTER Sydney
1883 - 1890
HOME FROM THE FIELDS |
| | Lot 415 (Five Centuries: Furniture, Paintings & Works of Art, Thu, 2nd Sep (...) |
POTTER Sydney
1883 - 1890
Some of Nature's Gifts |
| | Sydney Potter (British, 19th Century) Some of Nature's Gifts oil on canvas (...) |
POTTER Sydney
1883 - 1890
River landscape with footbridge |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | SYDNEY POTTER, MONOGRAMMED, watercolour, River landscape with footbridge, 11" (...) |
POTTER Sydney
1883 - 1890
The shepherd's embrace |
| | Sydney Potter (British, active 1883-1890) The shepherd's embrace signed and (...) |