Portraits of John Ashley and his wife Sarah |
| | MAUD PORTER (act.1888-1908), After the original (1798) by Gilbert Stuart (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Maud Porter (fl.1880-1905) PORTRAIT OF A LADY, HALF LENGTH SEATED, IN A BLACK (...) |
Portrait of Hilda Chichester |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Maud Porter (fl. 1888-1908) Portrait of Hilda Chichester Signed and dated 1902 (...) |
MAUDE PORTER (English, fl. 1888-1908). |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2006-09-17 vom Auktionshaus Sloans & Kenyon in Chevy-Chase versteigert.
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |
| | MAUDE PORTER (English, fl. 1888-1908). THE WINNING HAND, initialed "MP" and (...) |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2006-06-11 vom Auktionshaus Sloans & Kenyon in Chevy-Chase versteigert.
Technik | | Malerei |