PORTER Daniel
1800 - 1900
Mandolinenspieler |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Holz |
| | Porter, Daniel England, 19. Jh., Öl auf Holz, Mandolinenspieler, links unten (...) |
PORTER Daniel
1800 - 1900
The Recruiting Officer |
| | D Porter, 19th century oil on canvas, The Recruiting Officer, signed, 56" x (...) |
PORTER Daniel
1800 - 1900
The Recruiting Officer |
PORTER Daniel
1800 - 1900
Street scene with figures outside the Cock Tavern |
| | D Porter - Street scene with figures outside the Cock Tavern, oil on canvas, (...) |
PORTER Daniel
1800 - 1900
the wig maker. |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2006-05-16 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in London versteigert.
| | signed, oil on panel, the wig maker. for £350 plus premium and tax 29.5 x 24cm (...) |