POOR Henry Varnum
1888 - 1970
Untitled |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Henry Varnum Poor , 1887–1970 , Untitled , oil on canvas , 18½ h × 24¾ w in (...) |
POOR Henry Varnum
1888 - 1970
Young Man (wall-hanging plate) |
Technik | | Töpferware |
| | 1 watching , Henry Varnum Poor , 1887–1970 , Young Man (wall-hanging plate) , (...) |
POOR Henry Varnum
1888 - 1970
Sleeping baby |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Karton |
| | Henry Varnum Poor (1888-1970)Sleeping baby signed 'Henry V. Poor' (lower (...) |
POOR Henry Varnum
1888 - 1970
Florida Landscape with Hedge |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | POOR, Henry Varnum, (American, 1887-1970): Florida Landscape with Hedge, (...) |
POOR Henry Varnum
1888 - 1970
Palmettos in Florida |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | POOR, Henry Varnum, (American, 1887-1970): Palmettos in Florida, Mixed Media (...) |