PIRON Auguste
1816 - 1895
Intérieur d'Eglise |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Auguste Piron (1816-1895). Intérieur d'Eglise (daté 66). Huile sur panneau, (...) |
PIRON Auguste
1816 - 1895
Nymphes au bain |
| | Auguste PANON, XIXe-XXe. Nymphes au bain Huile sur panneau d'acajou signé en (...) |
PIRON Auguste
1816 - 1895
Stormy coastal landscape with peasant girl on a path by a signpost, village beyond |
| | AUGUST PIRON. Framed, signed and dated 1857, oil on panel. Stormy coastal (...) |
PIRON Auguste
1816 - 1895
PIRON: MARKET SCENE |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot #78: ATTRIBUTED TOAUGUSTE PIRON: MARKET SCENE Oil on panel, 14 1/2 x 19 (...) |
PIRON Auguste
1816 - 1895
Entrusting a confidante |
| | Auguste Piron (1816-1895) Entrusting a confidante signed, inscribed and dated (...) |