PHILLIPS Helen Elizabeth
1913 - 1988
Arbre de vie ou Dancing totem |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bildhauerarbeit, Holz |
| | Helen PHILLIPS (1913-1995) Arbre de vie ou Dancing totem, 1956 Bois sculpté. (...) |
PHILLIPS Helen Elizabeth
1913 - 1988
Sans titre |
Technik | | Radierung, Aquatinta |
| | Helen Elizabeth PHILLIPS (1913-1994) Ensemble 12 eaux-fortes et aquatintes, (...) |
PHILLIPS Helen Elizabeth
1913 - 1988
Dancing figures |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Helen Phillips, 20th century, Watercolour, Dancing figures. Signed lower (...) |
PHILLIPS Helen Elizabeth
1913 - 1988
figure driving cattle down a country track, distant village, Amberley Castle |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Local interest, Helen Phillips, figure driving cattle down a country track, (...) |
PHILLIPS Helen Elizabeth
1913 - 1988
Senza titolo |
Technik | | Farbige Radierung |
| | HELEN PHILLIPS (Fresno, 1913 - 1988) Senza titolo, 1953 Acquaforte a colori, (...) |