PETTITT Charles
1831 - 1885
Moorland scene |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles Pettit (1831-1885) - Watercolour - Moorland scene, monogrammed and (...) |
PETTITT Charles
1831 - 1885
THE STEPPING STONES, BETTWS Y COED, NORTH WALES |
| | CHARLES PETTITT (BRITISH 1831 - 1885) THE STEPPING STONES, BETTWS Y COED, (...) |
PETTITT Charles
1831 - 1885
A STREET IN VENICE |
| | CHARLES PETTITT (1831-1885) A STREET IN VENICE Signed and titled and inscribed (...) |
PETTITT Charles
1831 - 1885
city street scene |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles R.L. Pettitt, watercolour, city street scene, signed and dated '08, (...) |
PETTITT Charles
1831 - 1885
Sunset, Keswick Lake,from near Friar's Crag looking towards Newlands and Buttermere |
| | Charles Pettitt, (1831-1885), Sunset, Keswick Lake,from near Friar's Crag (...) |