PETERS August
1837 - 1901
Austrian mountain scenery |
Technik | | Ol, Leinen |
| | A. Peters. 1878. Austrian mountain scenery. Oil on linen. Size: 48 x H, B 66 (...) |
PETERS August
1837 - 1901
Bimba con gatto |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | AUGUST PETERS 1837 - 1901 Bimba con gatto olio su tela 25,5x19,5 cm, firma in (...) |
PETERS August
1837 - 1901
Summer on an Alpine Lake |
| | Property from a Maryland Collection August Peters (German 1837-1901) Summer on (...) |
PETERS August
1837 - 1901
Mountains |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Unframed Oil on Canvas Landscape with a Cottage on a Riverbank and Distant (...) |
PETERS August
1837 - 1901
Blick über den Königssee auf St. Bartholome. L. |
| | 862 Peters, August (1837 - 1901, erwähnt in Braunschweig) Öl/Lwd. part. doubl. (...) |