PEPLOE William Watson
1869 - 1933
LADY OF THE NIGHT |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | WILLIAM WATSON PEPLOE (SCOTTISH 1869 - 1933), LADY OF THE NIGHT lithograph, (...) |
PEPLOE William Watson
1869 - 1933
THE TEAR IN THE ? |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | WILLIAM WATSON PEPLOE (1869 - 1933), THE TEAR IN THE ? lithograph, signed; (...) |
PEPLOE William Watson
1869 - 1933
CATTLE ON THE COAST OF CORNWALL |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | WILLIAM R C WATSON (1866-1921) CATTLE ON THE COAST OF CORNWALL signed and (...) |
PEPLOE William Watson
1869 - 1933
From the Braids, Looking East |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | William Peploe 'From the Braids, Looking East' Pencil, lower left, label verso (...) |
PEPLOE William Watson
1869 - 1933
Sheep Grazing in the Highlands |
Technik | | Leinwand |
| | 32 William Watson, "Sheep Grazing in the Highlands" oil on canvas. Signed (...) |