PEALE Anna Claypoole
1791 - 1878
Miniature Portrait of Woman in a Lacy Bonnet |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Elfenbein |
| | Description: Anna Claypoole Peale (Pennsylvania, 1791-1878) Miniature Portrait (...) |
PEALE Anna Claypoole
1791 - 1878
| | Anna Claypoole Peale (Pennsylvania, 1791-1878) Miniature Portrait of Woman in (...) |
PEALE Anna Claypoole
1791 - 1878
PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF H M SPRINGER |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Sale 123 Lot 443 POSSIBLY ANNA CLAYPOOLE PEALE (AMERICAN, 1791-1878) PORTRAIT (...) |
PEALE Anna Claypoole
1791 - 1878
portrait of a young man |
| | Oil on canvas portrait of a young man, c. 1830, unsigned. Possibly a Peale (...) |
PEALE Anna Claypoole
1791 - 1878
SELF-PORTRAIT |
| | LOT 588 ANNA CLAYPOOLE PEALE (1781-1878) SELF-PORTRAIT In what appears to be (...) |