PEACOCK Ada
Gaucho-Antiguo |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ada PEACOCK (20th Century) 'Rep Argentina "Gaucho-Antiguo" ' and 'Salta Rep (...) |
PEACOCK Ada
De la folie pure |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Karton |
| | Peacock Ada B. - "De la folie pure", 1929 De la folie pure, 1929 tecnica mista (...) |
PEACOCK Ada
Bendedora de Chica |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: PEACOCK, Ada, (American, 20th Century): 2 Paintings to include 1) (...) |
PEACOCK Ada
Caricatures in Native dress including gauchos and peasants |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | Description: (Lot of 7) Ada Peacock (American/Argentine, 20th c.), Caricatures (...) |
PEACOCK Ada
Vende Dora De Chicha |
Technik | | Hinterglasmalerei |
| | Ada Peacock - 'Vende Dora De Chicha, Cuzco, Peru' (Study of South American (...) |