PATTERN William VanDyke
XIX
A Posthumous Portrait |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Vandyke Patten, British act 1844-1871- "A Posthumous Portrait"; (...) |
PATTERN William VanDyke
XIX
A Posthumous Portrait |
Technik | | Aquarell |
PATTERN William VanDyke
XIX
The poet, Andrew Marvell, being offered a commission |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | William Vandyke Patten (circa 1860) The poet, Andrew Marvell, being offered a (...) |
PATTERN William VanDyke
XIX
Portrait of a lady |
| | William Patten, (British, c.1841) Portrait of a lady, small (...) |
PATTERN William VanDyke
XIX
PORTRAIT OF THEOPHILAS FAIRFAX JOHNSON; PORTRAIT OF MRS THEOPHILAS FAIRFAX JOHNSON (ILLUSTRATED |
Technik | | Hinterglasmalerei |
| | he, with short brown hair, wearing a blue coat, white waistcoat and white (...) |