Fishermen hauling in the Nets from a Fishing Boat, with Sailing Boats and Steam Boats on the Water, and the Coast in the distance |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Henry Parke (1792-1835) British. Fishermen hauling in the Nets from a Fishing (...) |
Fishing Vessels off the Coast |
| | Henry Parke (1790-1845) British. 'Fishing Vessels off the Coast', Oil on (...) |
Fishing boat and other shipping off a rocky coast |
| | Henry Parke (British, 1792-1835) Fishing boat and other shipping off a rocky (...) |
A Royal Navy frigate in Mediterranean waters off Capri |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Henry Parke (London c.1792-1835) A Royal Navy frigate in Mediterranean waters (...) |