NIELSEN Carl Leopold
1888 - 1960
Landscape with sheaves in stacks |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Carl Leopold Nielsen (b. Copenhagen 1888, d. The Skaw (Skagen) 1960) Landscape (...) |
NIELSEN Carl Leopold
1888 - 1960
Scenery from Brede, north of Copenhagen |
| | Scenery from Brede, north of Copenhagen. Signed monogram 1933. Oil on canvas. (...) |
NIELSEN Carl Leopold
1888 - 1960
Jungle Fighters |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Description: CARL NIELSEN (Danish/Australian, 1861-1953) Australian Jungle (...) |
NIELSEN Carl Leopold
1888 - 1960
South African |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Description: CARL NIELSEN (Danish/Australian, 1861-1953) South Africans, 1888 (...) |
NIELSEN Carl Leopold
1888 - 1960
On the Banks of the Yarra |
| | Description: CARL NIELSEN (Danish/Australian, 1861-1953) On the Banks of the (...) |