Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 294 Ray Nestor (1888-1989), oil on canvas, still life roses, signed, 18' x (...) |
| | Ray Nestor, oil on canvas, portrait study of a man, signed, 21ins x (...) |
Portrait of a man & still life, flower study |
| | Lot: 352 Ray Nestor (1888 - 1989) 2 Oils on canvas & board, Portrait of a man (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | Ray Nestor, British 1888-1989- 'Racing Scene'; watercolour and ink on paper, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ray Nestor 1888-1989- Horse racing scene; watercolour, signed,26.5x36.2cm: (...) |