Portrait of a gentleman in an embroidered gown and lace jabot |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | DAVID MYERS (BRITISH, FL. 1663-1676) Portrait miniature of a gentleman in an (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | David Myers (British, active 1663-1676) A lady, aged 63, wearing widow's (...) |
| | David Myers (British, active 1663-1676) A young girl aged three, wearing (...) |
| | A young Gentleman, wearing gilt-studded armour and tied white lace cravat, his (...) |
Sir William Bastard, wearing gilt-studded armour and white lace cravat, his hair curled and worn long. |
| | Sir William Bastard, wearing gilt-studded armour and white lace cravat, his (...) |