MURRILLS Claude
1915 - 2006
yellow fields |
| | Claude Murrills FRSA, (1915 - 2006) oil on board, yellow fields, signed & (...) |
MURRILLS Claude
1915 - 2006
Norfolk hedgerow |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Claude Murrills FRSA, watercolour, Norfolk hedgerow, signed with label verso, (...) |
MURRILLS Claude
1915 - 2006
Norfolk hedgerow |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Sidney Horne Shepherd (1909-1993), woodblock, reclining nudes, signed, 9.5" x (...) |
MURRILLS Claude
1915 - 2006
Norfolk view |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | signed and variously dated group of three watercolours, Norfolk views etc, (...) |
MURRILLS Claude
1915 - 2006
Wet Sands -Hope Cove |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Claude Murrills - ````Wet Sands - Hope Cove````, watercolour, signed and dated (...) |