MULLIN Willard
1902 - 1978
The South |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | WILLARD MULLIN (1902-1978) "The South"-group of three editorial illustrations (...) |
MULLIN Willard
1902 - 1978
World Champions, Baseball Guide cover |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Willard Mullin (American, 1902-1978) World Champions, Baseball Guide cover, (...) |
MULLIN Willard
1902 - 1978
Two Boxing Illustrations |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Willard Mullin (American, 1902-1978) Two Boxing Illustrations, circa 1940, one (...) |
MULLIN Willard
1902 - 1978
Let's Go Mets |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | WILLARD MULLIN. "Let's Go Mets." Charcoal, pen and ink. 578x365 mm; 22 3/4x14 (...) |
MULLIN Willard
1902 - 1978
Mixed Emotions |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | WILLARD MULLIN. "Mixed Emotions" * "Hark! The Feral Angel Swings." Together, 2 (...) |