MUIR MATHIESON JOHN
1800 - 1900
RIVER TEITH |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | RIVER TEITH, A WATERCOLOUR BY JOHN MUIR MATHIESON JOHN MUIR MATHIESON (...) |
MUIR MATHIESON JOHN
1800 - 1900
Cottages in a Landscape |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | John Muir - Cottages in a Landscape, watercolour, signed, 13.5cm x 24cm, (...) |
MUIR MATHIESON JOHN
1800 - 1900
A Bit of Perthshire |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | 126 J. MUIR MATHIESON (Scottish, 19th/20th century), "A Bit of Perthshire", (...) |
MUIR MATHIESON JOHN
1800 - 1900
STIRLING CASTLE |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | JAMES MUIR MATHIESON (SCOTTISH), STIRLING CASTLE etching, signed in pencil (...) |
MUIR MATHIESON JOHN
1800 - 1900
LOCH SCENE |
| | JOHN MUIR, LOCH SCENE watercolour on paper, signed 17cm x 22cm Mounted, framed (...) |