MRKVICKA Jan Václav
1856 - 1938
Portrait of a Young Woman before a Red Background |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Jan Vaclac Mrkvicka (Widim 1856-1938 Prague) Portrait of a Young Woman before (...) |
MRKVICKA Jan Václav
1856 - 1938
Peasant Woman |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Tinte, Bleistift, Papier |
| | Description: Jan Vaclav Mrkvicka (Czech, 1856-1938) Peasant Woman, Watercolor (...) |
MRKVICKA Jan Václav
1856 - 1938
portrait of bearded gentleman |
| | Jan Vaclav Mrkvicka, oil on canvas, portrait of bearded gentleman, 32ins x (...) |
MRKVICKA Jan Václav
1856 - 1938
Peasant from Caribrodsko |
Technik | | Ol, Holz |
| | Mrkvička Jan Václav (Vidim 1856 - 1938 Prague) Peasant from Caribrodsko, (...) |
MRKVICKA Jan Václav
1856 - 1938
A Girl in Folk Costume |
| | Mrkvička Jan Václav (Vidim 1856 - 1938 Prague) A Girl in Folk Costume, (...) |