MORTON SALE John
1901 - 1990
Good Afternoon Children: She was fat and round-faced and motherly looking and she wore a large white apron |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | John Morton-Sale (1901-1990) - 'Good Afternoon Children: She was fat and (...) |
MORTON SALE John
1901 - 1990
Harbour scene with a lady at a doorway |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Pastell |
| | John Morton Sale, British 1901-1990- Harbour scene with a lady at a doorway; (...) |
MORTON SALE John
1901 - 1990
MORTON SALE John
1901 - 1990
swan on grey water |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | John Morton-Sale, British 1901-1990- A swan on grey water; pencil, charcoal (...) |
MORTON SALE John
1901 - 1990
Les Sylphides |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Pastell |
| | John Morton-Sale, British 1901-1990- "Les Sylphides"; charcoal and pastel on (...) |