Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Farbige Kreide |
| | George Morosini (Italian/Irish, d. 1882) Portrait of an officer Coloured (...) |
Technik | | Farbige Kreide |
| | George Morosini (Italian/Irish d.1882), Portrait of a boy, signed, coloured (...) |
Portrait study of Butler Lawrence |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Morosini - Portrait study of Butler Lawrence, pencil and watercolour, signed (...) |
Lieutenant Colonel John Henry Ballingall |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | GEORGE MOROSINI, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, WATERCOLOUR, Lieutenant Colonel John (...) |