Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Acryl, Leinwand |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Gordon Moore Estate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Mary Mc (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | * HARRY MOORE GORDON, PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN watercolour on paper 63cm x 52cm (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Maria Antoinette Gordon (Marchioness of Huntly) (British fl.1866): "On the (...) |
STILL LIFE WITH VASES, FLOWERS, AND SPECTACLES |
Technik | | Bleistift |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Lot 88 § HARRY MORE GORDON (SCOTTISH B. 1928) STILL LIFE WITH VASES, FLOWERS, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | With black and white stripedcloth, watercolour, signed and dated lower right (...) |