MOORE G
Dutch landscape with figures before a windmill |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | G. Moore (19/20th C.), oil on board, Dutch landscape with figures before a (...) |
MOORE G
Maiden standing on a bridge |
Kurzbeschreibung | | G. Moore (19th C/20th C). Maiden standing on a bridge, oil on board, signed, (...) |
MOORE G
A garden observatory |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | G Moore (mother of Sir Patrick Moore), a garden observatory, watercolour, (...) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Description: P.G.MOORE 'STILL LIFE' Oil on board. Signed lower right. 29 x (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
Kurzbeschreibung | | G Moore after Quaglio set of 5 19th century lithographs, Italian scenes, i 11" (...) |