MONTGOMERY Eugene A
1905-2001
Ballerina |
Technik | | Ol, Holzfaserplatte |
| | Eugene A. Montgomery (American, 1905-2011) Ballerina. Oil on masonite. (...) |
MONTGOMERY Eugene A
1905-2001
What If? |
| | Eugene A. Montgomery (American, 1905-2001) What If?. Oil on board. Provenance: (...) |
MONTGOMERY Eugene A
1905-2001
Patsy |
| | EUGENE MONTGOMERY. "Patsy." Oil on canvas. 711x559 mm; 28x22 inches. Unsigned (...) |
MONTGOMERY Eugene A
1905-2001
Carnation Baby |
| | EUGENE MONTGOMERY. Carnation Baby. Oil on canvas. 508x559 mm; 20x22 inches. (...) |
MONTGOMERY Eugene A
1905-2001
A portrait of a young woman |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | American School, 19th century, Watercolor L8ANI A portrait of a young woman, (...) |