Mitsumoto Omori
1868 - 1912
Tiger |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Omori Mitsumoto: A Japanese Bronze Okimono of a Tiger , with glass eyes, (...) |
Mitsumoto Omori
1868 - 1912
model of a tiger |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Brauner |
| | A Japanese brown patinated cast bronze model of a tiger by Omori Mitsumoto, (...) |
Mitsumoto Omori
1868 - 1912
Buddha Amida |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Buddha Amida, Japan, Meiji/Taisho period, signed Omori Mitsumoto saku, bronze, (...) |
Mitsumoto Omori
1868 - 1912
Un éléphant attaqué par deux tigres |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | JAPON, vers 1900 Important groupe en bronze représentant un éléphant attaqué (...) |
Mitsumoto Omori
1868 - 1912
OMORI MITSUMOTO ELEPHANT |
Technik | | Bronze, Holz |
| | OMORI MITSUMOTO ELEPHANT attaqué par deux tigres en bronze, les défenses en (...) |