Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Robert Mitchell, a harvest scene, monogrammed and dated 1960, oil on board, 24 (...) |
Technik | | Polierte Bronze |
| | Robert J. Mitchell (British, born 1930) Untitled stamped 'R.J. Mitchell' and (...) |
Technik | | Polierte Bronze |
| | polished bronze 21cm (8 1/4in) Footnote: Provenance: Royal Academy, Summer (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Lot Description Robert J. Mitchell (British, 20th Century) Abstract (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Robert Mitchell (20th Century) Rondo bronze with gold patina 23in. (58.5cm.) (...) |