Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: Neil Reid Mitchell (American, 1858-1934), Crashing Waves, (...) |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | Neil Mitchell (American, 1858-1934) "Moonlight Seascape," gouache, 7.5" x (...) |
A quiet morning, Walton Heath, Surrey |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | N Mitchell (British, 19th Century) 'A quiet morning, Walton Heath, Surrey' (...) |
seascape with surf on rocks |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | Lot #150 - 4/6/2009 Neil Reid Mitchell (New Haven, Connecticut artist, 1858 - (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 23 in Selected Quality Pictures 12/03/2009 N MITCHELL (19TH/20TH CENTURY , (...) |