View of Whitehall, looking south towards Westminster Abbey |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bodycolour, Tinte, Belistift |
| | James Miller (fl. 1773-1791) View of Whitehall, looking south towards (...) |
The Thames at Eton with an Eel Catcher |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Attributed to James Miller (fl. 1773-1814) - 'The Thames at Eton with an Eel (...) |
Windsor Castle, Berkshire |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | James Miller (fl.1773-1791) Windsor Castle, Berkshire, from the South-East (...) |
The Holbein Gate, Whitehall |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Attributed to James Miller (fl.1773-1791) The Holbein Gate, Whitehall pencil, (...) |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Bleistift, Papier |
| | LOT 127 JAMES MILLER D.1791 VILLAS AT HAMMERSMITH 3,000—5,000 GBP MEASUREMENTS (...) |