MILLER Herbert McRae
1896-1981
Winter Sleigh Ride |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Herbert McRae Miller RCA 1895 - 1981 Canadian Winter Sleigh Ride oil on canvas (...) |
MILLER Herbert McRae
1896-1981
HUNTERS RETURNING TO CABIN |
| | HERBERT McRAE MILLER (CANADIAN, 1895-1981) HUNTERS RETURNING TO CABIN OIL ON (...) |
MILLER Herbert McRae
1896-1981
Enten |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | Linolschnitt, 12 x 9 cm, " Enten ", handsign., dat. 1980, R, Lit.: Nagel, Saur; |
MILLER Herbert McRae
1896-1981
Cagiollo/Tessin |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | Linolschnitt, 13 x 18 cm, betit. " Cagiollo/Tessin ", im Stock monogr. "HM", (...) |
MILLER Herbert McRae
1896-1981
Partie der Stauferburg |
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | Farblithographie, 52 x 36 cm, betit. " Bari, Apulien - Partie der Stauferburg (...) |