Whitby Harbour at Low Tide |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Horace Middleton (British exh.1902-1919): 'Whitby Harbour at Low Tide', oil on (...) |
Whitby Harbour at low tide |
| | Horace Middleton (19th/20th century) Whitby Harbour at low tide, signed, oil (...) |
female bathers by a woodland lake |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Two framed watercolours, female bathers by a woodland lake, signed Horace (...) |
| | Horace Middleton (d. 1919) Whitby, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed (...) |
Gathering Flowers in the Field |
| | Horace Middleton, R.B.A. (British, fl. 1900-1920) Gathering Flowers in the (...) |