MEYER Beatrice
1800 - 1900
Children sat with Nun on a bench |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | BEATRICE MEYER (19 TH/20 TH CENTURY, BRITISH) Children sat with Nun on a bench (...) |
MEYER Beatrice
1800 - 1900
Children with nun sitting on a bench |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Beatrice Meyer (19th/20th C). Children with nun sitting on a benchBeatrice (...) |
MEYER Beatrice
1800 - 1900
The Antique Dealer |
| | BEATRICE MEYER oil on panel - figures including child outside a bazaar, (...) |
MEYER Beatrice
1800 - 1900
An Audience with Queen Elizabeth I at Court |
| | Beatrice Meyer Description: (German, 19th/20th century)An Audience with Queen (...) |
MEYER Beatrice
1800 - 1900
The Clairvoyant |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Beartrice Meyer (British) The Clairvoyant signed and dated '73 (lower right), (...) |