MESSENGER Ivan
1895 - 1983
Thaia and Quintuplets and Coronado Horse Show |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Ivan Messenger (American, 1895-1983) Thaia and Quintuplets and Coronado Horse (...) |
MESSENGER Ivan
1895 - 1983
Calif. Tower, Balboa Park |
Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | Description: Ivan Messenger (American 1895-1983)- 'Calif. Tower, Balboa Park'; (...) |
MESSENGER Ivan
1895 - 1983
Transition |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Ivan Messenger (American 1895-1983)- 'Transition'- lithograph, ca. 1940, (...) |
MESSENGER Ivan
1895 - 1983
Portrait of our Cat |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lithograph, Ivan Messenger, 'Portrait of our Cat Description Unframed (...) |
MESSENGER Ivan
1895 - 1983
''Portrait of our Cat'' |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Unframed lithograph, 'Portrait of our Cat,' by Ivan Messenger (Californian, (...) |