Political caricature. St Stephen's Review Presentation Cartoon Jany 29th 1887 |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Political caricature. St Stephen's Review Presentation Cartoon Jany 29th 1887 (...) |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | A framed and glazed hand coloured antique engraving of 'The Royal Arms (...) |
Tuning Up, An orchestra tuning their instruments in a theatre, the stage curtain behind is inscribed The Autumn Session 1890-01 |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Tom Merry (1852-1902), Lithograph, Tuning Up, An orchestra tuning their (...) |
Tuning Up, An orchestra tuning their instruments in a theatre |
Technik | | Lithographie |
The Return Of The Prodigal Son |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Tom Merry Framed Colour Lithograph Presentation Cartoon 'The Return Of The (...) |