MEREDITH William
1851 - 1916
The Gypsy Encampment |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | William Meredith (British, born 1851), The Gypsy Encampment, charcoal, 46 x (...) |
MEREDITH William
1851 - 1916
Rural scene with corn stooks |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | William Meredith (1851-1916) Rural scene with corn stooks Signed and dated (...) |
MEREDITH William
1851 - 1916
Cockle Gatherers on a Shore |
| | WILLIAM MEREDITH (1851-1916) Cockle Gatherers on a Shore signed and dated (...) |
MEREDITH William
1851 - 1916
Study of a Chinese Junk |
| | G.W. Meredith - Study of a Chinese Junk, oil on board, signed and dated 1879, (...) |
MEREDITH William
1851 - 1916
Richmond Castle, Yorkshire |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Meredith (British, b.1851), Richmond Castle, Yorkshire, signed lower (...) |