MEAKIN Lewis Henry
1850 - 1917
Evening Landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | LEWIS HENRY MEAKIN, English 1850-1917, Evening Landscape, 1915, oil on canvas, (...) |
MEAKIN Lewis Henry
1850 - 1917
A Quiet Day, Outskirts of Cincinnati |
| | Lewis Meakin (American, 1850 - 1917) A Quiet Day, Outskirts of Cincinnati oil (...) |
MEAKIN Lewis Henry
1850 - 1917
LANDSCAPE BY LEWIS HENRY MEAKIN |
| | LANDSCAPE BY LEWIS HENRY MEAKIN. Ohio, 1850-1917. Oil on canvas, signed lower (...) |
MEAKIN Lewis Henry
1850 - 1917
SANTA MARIA DELLA SALUTE VENICE |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Description LEWIS HENRY MEAKIN AMERICAN, 1850-1917 SANTA MARIA DELLA SALUTE (...) |
MEAKIN Lewis Henry
1850 - 1917
Algerian Soldiers Resting Next to Roman Ruins |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Henry Lewis (Germany/Missouri/England, 1819-1904) Algerian Soldiers Resting (...) |