MAYGER Christopher
1919 - 1994
Limping back to Gib (1942) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | CHRISTOPHER MAYGER (BRITISH, 1919-1994) Limping back to Gib (1942) Signed (...) |
MAYGER Christopher
1919 - 1994
The Evacuation from Dunkirk |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | Δ Christopher MAYGER (Britsh, 1919-1994) The Evacuation from Dunkirk Signed (...) |
MAYGER Christopher
1919 - 1994
Hornblower and the Auopos |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | Christopher Mayger (British, 1919-1994) Hornblower and the Auopos signed lower (...) |
MAYGER Christopher
1919 - 1994
Lt. Hornblower |
| | Christopher Mayger (British, 1919-1994) Lt. Hornblower signed lower left: (...) |
MAYGER Christopher
1919 - 1994
The Grey Seas Under |
| | Christopher Mayger (British, 1919-1994) The Grey Seas Under April 1973 signed (...) |