MAUNG SU Yatanabon
1903 - 1966
Piper in Maxwell Tartan, 3rd Battalion (Chin Hill), the Chin Rifles, Chauk, Upper Burma |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | Maung Su Yatanabon - 'Piper in Maxwell Tartan, 3rd Battalion (Chin Hill), the (...) |
MAUNG SU Yatanabon
1903 - 1966
A set of four portrait studies including two Chinese elders and two Kachin elders |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | Maung Su Yatanabon (Burmese, 1903-1965)A set of four portrait studies (...) |
MAUNG SU Yatanabon
1903 - 1966
A set of four portrait studies of Burmese sitters including a cigar smoker and cheroot smoker, a priest and a priestess |
| | Maung Su Yatanabon (Burmese, 1903-1965)A set of four portrait studies of (...) |
MAUNG SU Yatanabon
1903 - 1966
Four portraits of Burmese sitters including a priest, elderly woman, and a smoking man and woman |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Maung Su Yatanabon (Burmese, 1903-1965) Four portraits of Burmese sitters (...) |
MAUNG SU Yatanabon
1903 - 1966
portraits |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Maung Su, Yatanabon (Buremese, 1903-1965). A group of four watercolor (...) |