We're experimentin' with a new type injection |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | Sale 2480 Lot 205 BILL MAULDIN. "It's plasma. We're experimentin' with a new (...) |
Two Cartoons from "Up Front..." |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Description: circa 1944, both mixed media on Masonite, unsigned, the first (...) |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | Framed charcoal, 'Portrait of G.I. Joe,' by Bill Mauldin (American, (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Bill Mauldin (American, 1921) This Damn Tree Leaks lithograph signed (lower (...) |
Reagan and guillotine for couples. |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte |
| | Political cartoon; publisher: (Chicago Sun-Times), 1984; Brush & ink, (...) |