| | Probably W. Mathieson, 19th century oil on canvas, Highland scene, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | W. Mathieson, 19th century oil on canvas, Gateshead, signed below mount, (...) |
cattle grazing near river |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 85 W MATHIESON watercolour - cattle grazing near river, signed, 18 x 26cms |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 86 W MATHIESON watercolour - river scene with trees, entitled verso (...) |
farmstead with figures and poultry |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 87 W MATHIESON watercolour - farmstead with figures and poultry, entitled (...) |